Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The information contained in this GENTLE FOLK (Gareth Smith Belton sole trader ABN 30420989273) website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. GENTLE FOLK grows, produces, wholesales, retails and export bottled table wine within Australia and Internationally.

To the extent permitted by law, GENTLE FOLK (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

GENTLE FOLK respects your privacy.
Your personal information is protected.
All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988.
GENTLE FOLK will:
  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to GENTLE FOLK services only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (eg. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and aim to hold information that is current and accurate.
If you would like to update your personal information held by GENTLE FOLK please contact us.
GENTLE FOLK will:
  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact GENTLE FOLK if you do not want to receive any direct email information.
It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.